Cooperation with secondary schools is being reinforced
The team of Alisher Navo’i Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature is  reinforcing the cooperation with a number of secondary schools in our capital and Tashkent region. Particularly, TSUULL is supporting them in many aspects, such as educational-methodological, scientific and innovative, spiritual and educational life of the schools.
Gulnoza Jurayeva, chairman of the primary organization of the University Women's Committee, and talented students visited the school № 144 in Tashkent on November 2. Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor Gulnoza Jurayeva pointed out that TSUULL is eager to assist the school in all respects.
It is not exaggeration that our team, who took part in the event dedicated to the end of the Uzbek language month at school, has contributed to seethe the love to mother tongue and literature in the hearts of the pupils. They listened to the gazels of Alisher Navo’i which our students recited by heart and watched a performance with excitement.  It shows their infinite passionate for our language and literature.