Established partnership with Korean University of International Studies
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev marked down exact duties to enlist worldwide admitted scholars and highly skilled professor teachers to the process of education, as well as stabilizing the international cooperation (partnership) during the meeting devoted to the issues of improving the quality of education, expanding the integration of science and productivity.
In order to pave the way for execution and to raise the prestige of TSUULL on a world scale a number of projects have been implemented. Particularly, Piter Sungvuk, professor, the deputy rector of Korean University of International Studies in South Korea (KUIS) and Professor Kim Byong Lee visited Alisher NAvo’i Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature on October 31, 2018.
The main objective of the visit was to establish a close partnership and to carry out a number of joint programmes. According to bilateral contract they reached agreements on forming new specialities on the basis on joint programmes, learning advanced experience in Korean education system and put them into practice, also further expanding the partnership in the future.
Professor Kim Byong Lee is one of Korean scholars, who know the Uzbek very well. He   pointed out that he esteems Alisher Navo’i Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature because of his observations and love to the Uzbek language, literature and culture. He noted that the dream of TSUULL to gain prestige of international university, as well as it possesses all possibilities for it.