Our university team has demonstrated Uzbek culture in Norway
As it has been informed, our university team has been successfully participating in a number of conferences and trainings which are part of an international project "Erasmus+” in Tromsø, Norway. On September 19, our team attended a training seminar on the prevention of drug abuse and its harmful effects at the University of Tromso. Representatives of Tromsø University offered their proposals for the prevention of harmful habits in society through innovative and inclusive activities that create a peaceful environment for young people to meet their social, cultural, educational and intellectual needs. "The plenary session has become a tool for all participants to present the results of their daily work," said our student Arofat Akhundjanova on social network. Specialists of the sphere gave detailed answers to the questions asked by the representatives of young people in seminar-training.
TSUULL team demonstrated the brightest examples of Uzbek culture to foreign experts and guests on the third day of the tour. It is no exaggeration to say that the national traditions of Uzbek people astonished foreigners. We congratulate the members of the team on successfully organizing the demonstration of our national values abroad. Thank you to the young and modern people who are faithful to their national values!!! Foreign experts are expressing their warm welcome to our national values on social networks.