The princess of the University has been chosen
The final stage of annual “The Princess of the University – 2019” contest was held at Alisher Navo’i Tashkent State University of the Uzbek Language and Literature. Being winners of their faculties,   9 girls, who have been the best role models for being smart, well-mannered and winsome, as well as actively taking part in different social affairs, competed in 4 stages of the contest. The jury faced difficulty in the final stage of the contest, as each participant deserved the best score. However, there should be one winner in any competition.
Mahmarahimova Dilrabokhon, a second-year student of Uzbek Language and Literature Faculty became an absolute winner of the contest and received the “Princess of the University” crown. All of the participants of the contest were awarded with presents and diplomas.