The real areas of practice are schools.
“ A special training seminar was organized by the professors and teachers of the faculty of Uzbek language of Tashkent state University of Uzbek language and literature for teachers of Uzbek language and literature in the 160th specialized secondary school in Yakkasaray. ”
In the seminar teachers and Gulchehra Safarova, Methodist of Uzbek language and literature Department of methodological support and organization of activities of state educational institutions of Yakkasaroy, were also attended.The department professors and lecturers gave information about the latest forms, methods and tools of teaching used in education today.
Negotiations were also held about the students'  one-day practice that was  organized by  the initiative of the rector of the University and  recommendations and instructions were given by the teachers  in this regard.