Important information on “Erasmus+ week”
“ “Erasmus+ week” is being held in Uzbekistan on October 4-12. 3rd-year students of the Faculty of Translation theory and practice Nilufar Isroilova and Umida Mirhamidova attended with their "Capacity Building in the Field of Youth" project and have been led by the head of the Department of tourism and intercultural relationship Nozliya Normurodova on the first day of the week. The students of our University are to participate in the conference on the other days of “Erasmus+ week”. ”
A number of projects are to be held within the frame of the week.
An exhibition of presentation banners of projects were held at the meeting.
The presentation of “CLASS – developing inter-domain computational linguistics Masters’ degree at the Universities of Central Asia” by another coordinator of our TSUULL  Nilufar Abdurahmonova was held at this exhibition. The results of participant of the project obtained during 2 years had been found to be worth of triumph among tens of competitors by experts and awarded with presents.