International Cooperation Agreement
““September 10, 2020, Saudi Electronic University and the Alisher Navoi Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature signed a cooperation agreement.”
The Saudi e-University is a public higher education institution established in the country in 2011 and was the first to introduce distance learning and continuing education. The university includes the Faculty of Management and Finance, the Faculty of Medical Sciences, the Faculty of Information Technology, the Faculty of Exact Sciences and Theoretical Research. The university offers bachelor's, master's, and doctoral degrees, as well as continuing education and lifelong learning courses.
On the basis of the agreement Uzbek students will have an opportunity to use electronic linguistic sources as additional materials for arabic language studies.