“At the beginning of the current academic year, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Department of Social-Humanitarian subjects of Tashkent State University of Uzbek language and Literature named after Alisher Navoi and South Kazakhstan State”
According to this plan, the head of the  Department of social and humanity subjects, Assistant Professor V.A.Mukhamedzhanova  visited South Kazakhstan State University named after M.Avezov  and organized a master class on the theme " Central Asia - one of the oldest ancient furnaces of civilization" for students and undergraduates of the Faculty of Law and international relations of the university. Besides, he attended  the seminars related to  pedagogy, history and international relations with his lectures.In the future,systematic work on the development of personnel skills and exchange of experience between two universities will be carried out step by step.