Computation linguistics is being developed
“West Attika University in Athens hosted the official meeting of the Erasmus + international project "Development of CLASS-Masters Program in Interdisciplinary Computer Linguistics at the Universities of Central Asia" on September 26-27, 2019. The meeting”
The first day was a two-year report presentation of the activities at universities, and the second day was followed by an analysis of the project functions and plans for its implementation.  Furthermore, scientific researches had been discussed with the specialists of computational linguistics.
Alisher Navo’i Tashkent State University of the Uzbek Language and Literature is shifting at computational linguistics.  The activities carried out in this project: the student of the 4th year S. Ashurova was awarded the state scholarship Alisher Navo’i, the textbook of computer linguistics was recommended for publication by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, being found worthy four the 2nd place by European experts for  participation in Erasmus + exhibition, scientific certificates and patents for linguistic support for about 10 projects, holding “Turklang” International Conference on Computational Linguistics in our university for the first time in Uzbekistan... All of this is a result of the high trust shown by the authorities of our university.