Uzbekistan – the state of international friendship and religious tolerance
“A roundtable on “Uzbekistan – the state of international friendship and religious tolerance” was held in order to maintain the fulfillment of the resolution № 87-02-2128 of the Ministry of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 17, 2019 at Alisher N”
The Vice Rector on educational and enlightenment affairs A.Sobirov, an expert of international affairs department of the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan Saidjamol Masaidov, Imam Kazi of Katta Qozirobod mosque Mamatqulov Ibrohim, lecturer of “UNESCO” department of the International Islam Academy  Nizomiddinov  Najmiddin, head of department of the youth affairs, spirituality and education department J.Mirzaev, and deans of the faculties, deputy deans on spiritual and enlightenment affairs, 17 professors and teachers and 156 students attended the roundtable.