Lecturer of Alisher Navoi University is now an international specialist
“The University team sincerely congratulates Shahnoza Mustanova, who successfully completed 6-month professional training course in the school of Business and International skills at Moscow State Institute of International Relations, on the program "Transl”
Shahnoza Mustanova, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Translation Theory and Practice' studied "Simultaneous translation", "Theory and methods of translation in international politics", "Written translation", "Russian", "Translation editing", "Diplomatic correspondence", "Language of official documents" and earned an international-level specialist diploma in translation. Dear Shahnoza Rustamovna, we wish you success in your scientific and professional career. We hope that the students of the Faculty of Translation Theory and Practice of our University will follow your example and become the best translators in our country.